Introduction

This policy is official document of Limited liability company Fashiondrillers, a legal entity duly organized and existing under the laws describes how we use and process your personal data and how we use cookies.

By registering the account and using this website, you agree to the terms of this policy.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your PC, phone or other web enabled device when you visit the FashionDrillers website. They are not harmful and do not contain any confidential information such as your home address, date of birth or credit card details. Cookies are an essential part of how our site works. Some of these cookies are required by our site to enable you to transact whilst other cookies enable us to give you an enhanced, personalised web experience.By using our site, you also consent to the use of these cookies.
Cookies Are Used On Our Site For The Following Reasons:

To allow you to securely sign in to your FashionDrillers Account, so that you can use “My Account” features such as order information, making payments and viewing statements.
To store the content of your online shopping bag whilst you browse the site and to complete an order.
To record the areas of the website that you have visited, products you have viewed and time spent browsing, as well as the products you purchased. FashionDrillers uses this information to help make the website more user friendly, develop our site design and to continuously improve the quality of the service we provide.
To distribute visitors to our site evenly across platforms to ensure the content is served at the fastest possible speed.
We also offer you the facility to share your experience on our site through social sites such as vkontakte, facebook and twitter. By using these features, you are also consenting to allow cookies from these providers. More information about how these providers use cookies can be found at their websites.
Are Cookies Safe?

Yes. The information stored in cookies is safe and anonymous. They do not contain any information which could personally identify you and your account security is never compromised. You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu. For a video about cookies visit www.google.co.uk/goodtoknow/data-on-the-web/cookies.

Can I Turn Off Cookies?

FashionDrillers uses cookies to ensure that we provide the best possible standard of service to our online customers. However, as part of our privacy and security policy, we require your consent to use them. To withdraw your consent, or if you want to be notified each time a cookie is about to be used, you should amend the settings provided in your web browser to prevent us from storing cookies on your computer’s hard drive. For information on how to disable cookies, please consult the “Help” tab of your browser via the menu bar.It must be noted that if you choose not to consent to the use of cookies, your experience of our site will be severely impaired and many integral aspects of the site, including (but not limited to) adding items to your shopping bag and accessing your account, will not work at all.

Our Use Of Advertisment Tracking

We also allow selected third parties who participate with us in marketing programmes to place cookies when you visit our site. These cookies enable us to monitor which adverts you see and click on to get to our site. We currently use two companies for this and you can see their privacy policies at the following addresses:

These cookies are as safe as the ones used whilst you browse our site and neither of these third parties collects any personal data from which they would be able to identify individual customers.FashionDrillers is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of third parties or other websites.

Security

FashionDrillers takes online security very seriously and use registered secure site under Verisign Certificate Authority.
How Do We Protect Your Information?

We use a server certificate (also known as a digital certificate) to assure you of our identity and secure sockets layer (SSL) to encrypt data transmissions.

If you want to check our certificate/security you can do so using one of the following methods:

From your browser when you are within FashionDrillers website
Microsoft Internet Explorer 4 or later
Click on the gold padlock at the bottom right of your browser to bring up the details of this Site’s Digital ID.

Mozilla Firefox
Click on the yellow padlock at the bottom left of your browser to bring up the security information.

Opera
Click on the padlock within the address bar of your browser to bring up the security information.

At the Verisign web site
The Verisign web site enables you to validate the security of our pages online, click on the Verisign Secured Seal throughout secure areas of FashionDrillersdirect.com.

The security measures described above ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to protect your personal information. However, the nature of the Internet means that an absolute guarantee of security cannot be offered, and you should be aware that there may be a small security risk in exceptional circumstances when disclosing information online.

FashionDrillers also adopts and applies internal documents on protection of personal data.

Privacy

FashionDrillers are committed to complying with Federal Law dated June 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ “On personal data” and have published this guide to help you understand how and why FashionDrillers collect information from you, to whom such information is disclosed and what your rights are. You can access our website home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data. However, when you register with FashionDrillers you will be asked to provide certain information about yourself.

What Information Do We Collect And How Do We Obtain It?

We receive information from you when you register with us. If you register with us you will be asked to provide certain information such as your name, address, details of your credit card (only if you are paying by credit card), telephone number and email address so that we can process and fulfil your order, notify you of your order status and inform you of special offers and promotions.

How Do We Use Your Information?

We use the information that we collect about you to:

Process and carry out your orders
Manage your account.
Administer this website.
Monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop and improve the design and layout of the site.
Notify you about enhancement to our services, such as changes to the website, new services and special offers that may be of interest.
Hereby you are consenting that we may use personal information in order to send you marketing information about our products and services, as well as current general sales and promotions.
Who Does FashionDrillers Disclose The Information It Collects To?

We use information about you for purposes other than the provision of a website shopping facility. As a result, we may disclose your information to reputable companies to fulfil your order or process your data on our behalf and to use it for marketing purposes, including the following companies:

Keeping In Touch With You

We want to keep you up to date with information about new ranges, special offers and improvements to this site.

If you decide you do not want us to contact you, you can request that we stop using your information and that we stop mailing information to you by writing to support@FashionDrillersdirect.com, quoting Security and Privacy Enquiry.

You may continue to receive mailings which are already on route to you for a short period of time while your request is being dealt with.

Monitoring Communications

As part of our efforts to make further improvements to the service we provide to our customers, telephone calls to and from FashionDrillers may be recorded or monitored and used for training purposes. To protect the operation of our computer systems we monitor incoming and out going email.

Changes To The Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates in this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on August 12, 2017.